2017 LIMIT SHOW RESULTS
Judge: Mrs Niamh Ballantyne
Best in Show: Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
Reserve Best in Show/Best Opposite Sex in Show: Crosscop No Matter What
Best Puppy in Show: Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
Best Veteran in Show: Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
Reserve Best Puppy in Show/Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show: Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
Best in Show: Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
Reserve Best in Show/Best Opposite Sex in Show: Crosscop No Matter What
Best Puppy in Show: Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
Best Veteran in Show: Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
Reserve Best Puppy in Show/Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show: Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
BIS & BB – Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
RBB - Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
BOS & BD - Crosscop No Matter What
RBD - Whipplei Body of Proof at Lunaire
BPIS- Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
BOSP & RBPIS - Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
BVIS - Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
Puppy Dog (3,0abs)
1 - Courtborne Timmy at Aberlark
2 - Crosscop Somebody to Love
3 - Zacs Boy What a Star
Junior Dog (1,0abs)
1 - Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
Maiden Dog (1,1abs)
Novice Dog (2,0abs)
1 - Courtborne Timmy at Aberlark
2 - Veredon Velvet Black at Copperfire
Graduate Dog (4,1abs)
1 - Veredon Black Velvet at Copperfire
2 - Ballenbreich Rygel
3 - Ballenbreich Pilot
Limit dog (5,2abs)
1 - Burnt Sienna Wind Chimes at Crosscop (naf)
2 - Bruntsfield Blackmail
3 - Ringmore Dalrymple
Open Dog (8,2abs)
1 - Crosscrop No Matter What
2 - Whipplei Body of Proof at Lunaire
3 - Charles Cymone Synergy ShCM
4 - Khabaraytime Hello at Crosscop JW
5 - Windfly Onner Blue Moon at Bruntsfield
Veteran Dog /Bitch (7,3abs)
1 - Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
2 - Willingwisp Moon Dust at Aberlark
3 - Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp FIN)
4 - Ringmore Fluer de Lys
Puppy Bitch (6,0abs)
1 - Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
2 - Jothryn Heaven Sent
3 - Crosscop Blue Savannah
4 - Lorbri Snowy Owl by Berwicklaw
5 - Silkspun Astral
Junior Bitch (5,1abs)
1 - Crosscop I Love my Life
2 - Ditto That
3 - Knoxhill Red Morning Sky
4 - Silkspun Astral
Maiden Bitch (1,0abs)
1 - Knoxhill Red Morning Sky
Novice Bitch (8,2abs)
1 - Crosscop Glittering Prize
2 - Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield
3 - Cornstalk Springtime
4 - Knoxhill Let's Dance
5 - Aberlark Gold Medal Ribbon
Graduate Bitch (11,0abs)
1 - Edenwhip Lady of the Lakes
2 - Cornstalk Parti Girl
3 - Veredon Victory Parade of Copperfire
4 - Cornstalk Witchcraft by Berwicklaw
5 - Cornstalk Home Coming
Limit Bitch (10,3abs)
1 - Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
2 - Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
3 - Cornstalk Parti Girl
4 - Veredon O'er Yonder to Copperfire
5 - Windwalker Winifred
Open Bitch (11,5abs)
1 - Crosscop Time after Time at Edenwhip
2 - Apachesun Kelpies Dream About Caoineag ShCM
3 - Aberlark Cokkies and Cream
4 - Molvine Zoe
5 - Tango Time of Bruntsfield
RBB - Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
BOS & BD - Crosscop No Matter What
RBD - Whipplei Body of Proof at Lunaire
BPIS- Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
BOSP & RBPIS - Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
BVIS - Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
Puppy Dog (3,0abs)
1 - Courtborne Timmy at Aberlark
2 - Crosscop Somebody to Love
3 - Zacs Boy What a Star
Junior Dog (1,0abs)
1 - Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
Maiden Dog (1,1abs)
Novice Dog (2,0abs)
1 - Courtborne Timmy at Aberlark
2 - Veredon Velvet Black at Copperfire
Graduate Dog (4,1abs)
1 - Veredon Black Velvet at Copperfire
2 - Ballenbreich Rygel
3 - Ballenbreich Pilot
Limit dog (5,2abs)
1 - Burnt Sienna Wind Chimes at Crosscop (naf)
2 - Bruntsfield Blackmail
3 - Ringmore Dalrymple
Open Dog (8,2abs)
1 - Crosscrop No Matter What
2 - Whipplei Body of Proof at Lunaire
3 - Charles Cymone Synergy ShCM
4 - Khabaraytime Hello at Crosscop JW
5 - Windfly Onner Blue Moon at Bruntsfield
Veteran Dog /Bitch (7,3abs)
1 - Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM
2 - Willingwisp Moon Dust at Aberlark
3 - Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp FIN)
4 - Ringmore Fluer de Lys
Puppy Bitch (6,0abs)
1 - Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
2 - Jothryn Heaven Sent
3 - Crosscop Blue Savannah
4 - Lorbri Snowy Owl by Berwicklaw
5 - Silkspun Astral
Junior Bitch (5,1abs)
1 - Crosscop I Love my Life
2 - Ditto That
3 - Knoxhill Red Morning Sky
4 - Silkspun Astral
Maiden Bitch (1,0abs)
1 - Knoxhill Red Morning Sky
Novice Bitch (8,2abs)
1 - Crosscop Glittering Prize
2 - Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield
3 - Cornstalk Springtime
4 - Knoxhill Let's Dance
5 - Aberlark Gold Medal Ribbon
Graduate Bitch (11,0abs)
1 - Edenwhip Lady of the Lakes
2 - Cornstalk Parti Girl
3 - Veredon Victory Parade of Copperfire
4 - Cornstalk Witchcraft by Berwicklaw
5 - Cornstalk Home Coming
Limit Bitch (10,3abs)
1 - Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
2 - Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
3 - Cornstalk Parti Girl
4 - Veredon O'er Yonder to Copperfire
5 - Windwalker Winifred
Open Bitch (11,5abs)
1 - Crosscop Time after Time at Edenwhip
2 - Apachesun Kelpies Dream About Caoineag ShCM
3 - Aberlark Cokkies and Cream
4 - Molvine Zoe
5 - Tango Time of Bruntsfield